Burning Abyss
TCG · Burning Abyss · Meta Decks · 2019-08-30 · Source

Featured card
Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
One of the most-played Burning Abyss cards this deck runs.
Sign in to see how close you are to building this deck.
Deck Search works without an account — it asks about the corpus, not about what you own.
- Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal is Forbidden
- Knightmare Mermaid is Forbidden
- the deck costs 185 points, and Genesys allows 100
Checked against the OCG Forbidden & Limited list as of 25 September 2026, with the sizes and copy limits of a TCG deck.
185 of 100 points, against the Genesys points list as of 25 September 2026, with the sizes and copy limits of a TCG deck.
Not checked: the TCG card pool (a card released only in the OCG).
Buy this deck — all 40 cards55 copies · about $18.46, main, extra and side deck
Main Deck
40 cards
Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss, copy 1 of 2
Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss, copy 2 of 2
Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring. Semi-Limited on the OCG Forbidden & Limited list. Costs 20 of the Genesys budget per copy
Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Evening Twilight
Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
Chaos Dragon Levianeer
Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
D.D. Crow. Costs 2 of the Genesys budget per copy
Danger!? Jackalope?, copy 1 of 2. Costs 7 of the Genesys budget per copy
Danger!? Jackalope?, copy 2 of 2. Costs 7 of the Genesys budget per copy
Danger!? Tsuchinoko?, copy 1 of 2. Costs 7 of the Genesys budget per copy
Danger!? Tsuchinoko?, copy 2 of 2. Costs 7 of the Genesys budget per copy
Dark Armed Dragon
Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
Droll & Lock Bird. Limited on the OCG Forbidden & Limited list. Costs 20 of the Genesys budget per copy
Effect Veiler. Costs 8 of the Genesys budget per copy
Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss, copy 1 of 2
Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss, copy 2 of 2
Fiendish Rhino Warrior, copy 1 of 3
Fiendish Rhino Warrior, copy 2 of 3
Fiendish Rhino Warrior, copy 3 of 3
Gallis the Star Beast, copy 1 of 2
Gallis the Star Beast, copy 2 of 2
Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju. Costs 3 of the Genesys budget per copy
Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit. Costs 4 of the Genesys budget per copy
Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
Orbital Hydralander, copy 1 of 3
Orbital Hydralander, copy 2 of 3
Orbital Hydralander, copy 3 of 3
Rescue Cat
Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss, copy 1 of 2
Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss, copy 2 of 2
Skull Meister
Tour Bus From the Underworld
Sekka's Light, copy 1 of 3
Sekka's Light, copy 2 of 3
Sekka's Light, copy 3 of 3
Extra Deck
15 cards
Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal. Forbidden on the OCG Forbidden & Limited list. Costs 100 of the Genesys budget per copy
Borreload Dragon
D/D/D Stone King Darius
Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss, copy 1 of 3
Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss, copy 2 of 3
Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss, copy 3 of 3
Decode Talker
Knightmare Cerberus
Knightmare Mermaid. Forbidden on the OCG Forbidden & Limited list
Knightmare Phoenix, copy 1 of 2
Knightmare Phoenix, copy 2 of 2
Number 47: Nightmare Shark
Triple Burst Dragon
Underclock Taker
