Battlin' Boxer
TCG · Battlin' Boxer · Non-Meta Decks · 2026-07-30 · Source

Featured card
Battlin' Boxer Lead Yoke
One of the most-played Battlin' Boxer cards this deck runs.
Sign in to see how close you are to building this deck.
Deck Search works without an account — it asks about the corpus, not about what you own.
- the deck costs 392 points, and Genesys allows 100
Checked against the Edison format Forbidden & Limited list as of 1 March 2010, with the sizes and copy limits of a TCG deck.
392 of 100 points, against the Genesys points list as of 26 September 2026, with the sizes and copy limits of a TCG deck.
Not checked: the TCG card pool (a card released only in the OCG).
Buy this deck — all 36 cards57 copies · about $53.92, main, extra and side deck
Main Deck
42 cards
Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring, copy 1 of 3. Costs 20 of the Genesys budget per copy
Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring, copy 2 of 3. Costs 20 of the Genesys budget per copy
Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring, copy 3 of 3. Costs 20 of the Genesys budget per copy
Battlin' Boxer Chief Second, copy 1 of 3
Battlin' Boxer Chief Second, copy 2 of 3
Battlin' Boxer Chief Second, copy 3 of 3
Battlin' Boxer Glassjaw
Battlin' Boxer Promoter, copy 1 of 3
Battlin' Boxer Promoter, copy 2 of 3
Battlin' Boxer Promoter, copy 3 of 3
Battlin' Boxer Shadow
Battlin' Boxer Sparrer, copy 1 of 3
Battlin' Boxer Sparrer, copy 2 of 3
Battlin' Boxer Sparrer, copy 3 of 3
Battlin' Boxer Switchitter
Battlin' Boxer Uppercutter, copy 1 of 3
Battlin' Boxer Uppercutter, copy 2 of 3
Battlin' Boxer Uppercutter, copy 3 of 3
"Infernoble Arms - Durendal", copy 1 of 2
"Infernoble Arms - Durendal", copy 2 of 2
Battlin' Boxing Spirits
Called by the Grave. Costs 20 of the Genesys budget per copy
Crossout Designator. Costs 20 of the Genesys budget per copy
Pot of Prosperity. Costs 40 of the Genesys budget per copy
Rank-Up-Magic - The Seventh One. Costs 1 of the Genesys budget per copy
Rank-Up-Magic Quick Chaos. Costs 1 of the Genesys budget per copy
Reinforcement of the Army. Limited on the Edison format Forbidden & Limited list. Costs 18 of the Genesys budget per copy
Ring Announcer
Seventh Ascension, copy 1 of 2
Seventh Ascension, copy 2 of 2
Seventh Force
Seventh Tachyon, copy 1 of 3. Costs 11 of the Genesys budget per copy
Seventh Tachyon, copy 2 of 3. Costs 11 of the Genesys budget per copy
Seventh Tachyon, copy 3 of 3. Costs 11 of the Genesys budget per copy
Battlin' Boxing Cross Counter
Evenly Matched, copy 1 of 3. Costs 7 of the Genesys budget per copy
Evenly Matched, copy 2 of 3. Costs 7 of the Genesys budget per copy
Evenly Matched, copy 3 of 3. Costs 7 of the Genesys budget per copy
Flamvell Counter
Infinite Impermanence, copy 1 of 3. Costs 11 of the Genesys budget per copy
Infinite Impermanence, copy 2 of 3. Costs 11 of the Genesys budget per copy
Infinite Impermanence, copy 3 of 3. Costs 11 of the Genesys budget per copy
Extra Deck
15 cards
Battlin' Boxer Cheat Commissioner
Battlin' Boxer King Dempsey, copy 1 of 3
Battlin' Boxer King Dempsey, copy 2 of 3
Battlin' Boxer King Dempsey, copy 3 of 3
Battlin' Boxer Lead Yoke
Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS - Sky Thunder. Costs 20 of the Genesys budget per copy
Heroic Champion - Magnum Excalibur
Number 105: Battlin' Boxer Star Cestus, copy 1 of 2
Number 105: Battlin' Boxer Star Cestus, copy 2 of 2
Number 41: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir. Costs 100 of the Genesys budget per copy
Number 79: Battlin' Boxer Nova Kaiser
Number C105: Battlin' Boxer Comet Cestus
Number C79: Battlin' Boxer General Kaiser
Number F0: Utopic Draco Future. Costs 25 of the Genesys budget per copy
Number F0: Utopic Future
