Ice Barrier Genesys (July 2026)
Genesys · Ice Barrier · Genesys Decks · 2026-07-30 · Source

Featured card
Mirror Mage of the Ice Barrier
One of the most-played Ice Barrier cards this deck runs.
Sign in to see how close you are to building this deck.
Deck Search works without an account — it asks about the corpus, not about what you own.
- Harpie's Feather Duster is Forbidden
- 3 copies of Torrential Tribute, which is Limited (at most 1)
- Raigeki is Forbidden
Checked against the Edison format Forbidden & Limited list as of 1 March 2010, with the sizes and copy limits of a Genesys deck.
Not checked: the Genesys point budget.
Buy this deck — all 46 cards70 copies · about $42.49, main, extra and side deck
Main Deck
40 cards
Crystal Girl
Effect Veiler
First Penguin, copy 1 of 2
First Penguin, copy 2 of 2
Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
General Raiho of the Ice Barrier
General Wayne of the Ice Barrier
Georgius, Swordman of the Ice Barrier, copy 1 of 2
Georgius, Swordman of the Ice Barrier, copy 2 of 2
Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit, copy 1 of 2
Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit, copy 2 of 2
Icejade Ran Aegirine, copy 1 of 3
Icejade Ran Aegirine, copy 2 of 3
Icejade Ran Aegirine, copy 3 of 3
Medium of the Ice Barrier
Mirror Mage of the Ice Barrier, copy 1 of 3
Mirror Mage of the Ice Barrier, copy 2 of 3
Mirror Mage of the Ice Barrier, copy 3 of 3
Revealer of the Ice Barrier, copy 1 of 3
Revealer of the Ice Barrier, copy 2 of 3
Revealer of the Ice Barrier, copy 3 of 3
Speaker for the Ice Barriers, copy 1 of 3
Speaker for the Ice Barriers, copy 2 of 3
Speaker for the Ice Barriers, copy 3 of 3
Cosmic Cyclone
Forbidden Droplet
Freezing Chains of the Ice Barrier
Fury of Kairyu-Shin, copy 1 of 2
Fury of Kairyu-Shin, copy 2 of 2
Harpie's Feather Duster. Forbidden on the Edison format Forbidden & Limited list
Medallion of the Ice Barrier, copy 1 of 3
Medallion of the Ice Barrier, copy 2 of 3
Medallion of the Ice Barrier, copy 3 of 3
Raigeki. Forbidden on the Edison format Forbidden & Limited list
Winds Over the Ice Barrier
Ice Barrier
Torrential Tribute, copy 1 of 3. Limited on the Edison format Forbidden & Limited list — this deck holds more than the 1 allowed
Torrential Tribute, copy 2 of 3. Limited on the Edison format Forbidden & Limited list — this deck holds more than the 1 allowed
Torrential Tribute, copy 3 of 3. Limited on the Edison format Forbidden & Limited list — this deck holds more than the 1 allowed
Extra Deck
15 cards
Adamancipator Risen - Dragite
Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier. Limited on the Edison format Forbidden & Limited list
Coral Dragon
Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
Ib the World Chalice Justiciar
Icejade Gymir Aegirine
Lancea, Ancestral Dragon of the Ice Mountain, copy 1 of 2
Lancea, Ancestral Dragon of the Ice Mountain, copy 2 of 2
Number 4: Stealth Kragen
Ravenous Crocodragon Archethys
Stealth Kragen Spawn, copy 1 of 2
Stealth Kragen Spawn, copy 2 of 2
Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
Trishula, Zero Dragon of the Ice Barrier
White Aura Whale
Side Deck
15 cards · not counted toward completion
D.D. Crow, copy 1 of 2
D.D. Crow, copy 2 of 2
Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill
Dark Ruler No More, copy 1 of 2
Dark Ruler No More, copy 2 of 2
Foolish Burial Goods
Ice Barrier
Ice Dragon's Prison, copy 1 of 2
Ice Dragon's Prison, copy 2 of 2
Light-Imprisoning Mirror
Mischief of the Gnomes, copy 1 of 2
Mischief of the Gnomes, copy 2 of 2
Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror, copy 1 of 2
Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror, copy 2 of 2
Stygian Dirge
